Shop

Angled Luffa Seeds

$ 5.50

Angled Luffa
10 Seeds
Australian Grown
Botanical name: Luffa Acutangula
English name: Ridge Gourd

Out of stock

loading
Category:

Description

Angled Luffa
10 Seeds
Australian Grown
Botanical name: Luffa Acutangula
English name: Ridge Gourd
Other names: Jhinga, Tori, Pirkan, Kaaya Ridge Gourd, Watakolu
Distribution: India,southeast Asia,New Guinea, Sri Lanka, China, tropical Africa, Brazil, Belize, Colombia, West Indies, Fiji and French Polynesia.
Ridge gourd is the fruit of a sub-tropical vine that belongs to the cucumber family and is native to central and eastern Asia, including the Indian subcontinent.
X